Skip to main content

Legal Notice

Website Publisher

The website cadarsir.fr is published by Romain Cadarsi, sole trader (EI), operating under the trading name Cadarsir.

Address: 65 rue des All Blacks, 34070 Montpellier, France
Phone:+33 6 03 59 05 55
Email addresses:cadarsir@gmail.com and romain@cadarsir.fr
SIREN: 894 103 894
Headquarters SIRET: 894 103 894 00024
APE Code: 71.12B — Engineering, technical studies
Registration: National Register of Companies (RNE) and RCS Montpellier
Registration date: 12 February 2021
VAT: VAT not applicable, article 293 B of the General Tax Code.

Publication Director

The publication director is Romain Cadarsi.

Hosting

The website is hosted by IONOS SARL, a private limited company with a share capital of €100,000, headquartered at 7 place de la Gare, BP 70109, 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex, France.

Phone:+33 8 05 54 21 80
RCS: Sarreguemines B 431 303 775
SIRET: 431 303 775 00016

Intellectual Property

The content on this site, including texts, photographs, illustrations, graphic elements, logos, and videos, is protected by intellectual property law. Unless prior written authorisation is granted by Cadarsir or otherwise indicated, any reproduction, representation, adaptation, or exploitation, in whole or in part, is prohibited.

Liability

Cadarsir strives to provide accurate and up-to-date information. However, this information is provided for guidance only and may change. Cadarsir cannot guarantee the total absence of errors or the permanent accessibility of the site.

Links to third-party sites are provided for information purposes. Cadarsir has no control over their content and cannot be held responsible for their availability or practices.

Personal Data

Information regarding the collection and processing of personal data is detailed in the privacy policy.

Last updated: 20 July 2026.